56601 Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56601
  • Source
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Destination
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56600
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

56601/ Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shoranur Junction and Kozhikode Main. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56601/ Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shoranur Junction(SRR) origin 18:00 origin 0
Karakad(KRKD) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Kodumunda(KODN) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Perssannur(PEU) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Tanur(TA) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Ferok(FK) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) 56601 Shoranur Junction 18:00 Kozhikode Main 20:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)