56601 Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56601
  • Source
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Destination
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56600
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

56601/ Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shoranur Junction and Kozhikode Main. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56601/ Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shoranur Junction(SRR) origin 18:00 origin 0
Karakad(KRKD) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Kodumunda(KODN) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Perssannur(PEU) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Tanur(TA) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Ferok(FK) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) 56601 Shoranur Junction 18:00 Kozhikode Main 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56601.

  • How many days in a week 56601 Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56601 Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56601 Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56601 Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kuttippuram, Tirur,

  • What is the Schedule of Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shoranur Junction to Kozhikode Main. It departs from Shoranur Junction at 18:00 and reaches Kozhikode Main/CLT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56601 ?
  • 56601 arrives on platform number 2 at Shoranur Junction and at platform number at Kozhikode Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 86km between Shoranur Junction and Kozhikode Main.

  • What is the last station of Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kozhikode Main at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains