56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56520
  • Source
    Chitradurga/CTA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    308km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56519
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

56520/ Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chitradurga and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 308km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56520/ Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chitradurga(CTA) origin 14:00 origin 0
Haliyuru(HLV) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Bettadnagenhali(BTGH) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Amritapura(AMC) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Chikkandawadi(CKVD) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Holalkere(HLK) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Arabagatta Halt(ABGT) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Nagavangala(NVF) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Adihalli(ADHL) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Shri Sharada Nagar(SSNH) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Banashankari Halt(BNK) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kardi(RDI) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Sampige Road(SPGR) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Nittur(NTR) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Mallasandra(MLSA) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Heggere Halt(HEI) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) 56520 Chitradurga 14:00 Yesvantpur Junction 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56520.

  • How many days in a week 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chitradurga to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Chitradurga at 14:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56520 ?
  • 56520 arrives on platform number 1 at Chitradurga and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 308km between Chitradurga and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)