56520 Chitradurga - Chikjajur - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitradurga - Chikjajur - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56520
  • Source
    Chitradurga/CTA
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    313km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56519
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

56520/ Chitradurga - Chikjajur - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chitradurga and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 313km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56520/ Chitradurga - Chikjajur - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chitradurga(CTA) origin 10:50 origin 0
Haliyuru(HLV) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Bettadnagenhali(BTGH) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Amritapura(AMC) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Chikkandawadi(CKVD) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 11:50 12:15 25 0
Holalkere(HLK) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Arabagatta Halt(ABGT) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Nagavangala(NVF) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Adihalli(ADHL) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Shri Sharada Nagar(SSNH) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Banashankari Halt(BNK) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Kardi(RDI) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Sampige Road(SPGR) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Nittur(NTR) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Mallasandra(MLSA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Heggere Halt(HEI) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 19:19 19:20 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitradurga - Chikjajur - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved) 56520 Chitradurga 10:50 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 19:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12397/ Mahabodhi Express (PT) run from Gaya Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19151/ Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Palanpur Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)