56519 KSR Bengaluru - Chikjajur - Chitradurga Link Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Chikjajur - Chitradurga Link Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56519
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Chitradurga/CTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    313km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56520
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

56519/ KSR Bengaluru - Chikjajur - Chitradurga Link Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chitradurga. The total distance covered by the train is 313km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56519/ KSR Bengaluru - Chikjajur - Chitradurga Link Passenger (UnReserved) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 07:45 origin 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Heggere Halt(HEI) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Mallasandra(MLSA) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Nittur(NTR) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Sampige Road(SPGR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Kardi(RDI) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Banashankari Halt(BNK) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Shri Sharada Nagar(SSNH) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Adihalli(ADHL) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Banavar(BVR) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Nagavangala(NVF) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Arabagatta Halt(ABGT) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Holalkere(HLK) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 14:58 16:00 62 0
Chikkandawadi(CKVD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Amritapura(AMC) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bettadnagenhali(BTGH) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Haliyuru(HLV) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Chikjajur - Chitradurga Link Passenger (UnReserved) 56519 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:45 Chitradurga 17:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)