56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56519
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Chitradurga/CTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    308km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56520
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

56519/ Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Chitradurga. The total distance covered by the train is 308km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56519/ Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 07:25 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Heggere Halt(HEI) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Mallasandra(MLSA) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Nittur(NTR) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Sampige Road(SPGR) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Kardi(RDI) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Banashankari Halt(BNK) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Shri Sharada Nagar(SSNH) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Adihalli(ADHL) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Banavar(BVR) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Nagavangala(NVF) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Arabagatta Halt(ABGT) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Holalkere(HLK) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Chikkandawadi(CKVD) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Amritapura(AMC) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Bettadnagenhali(BTGH) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Haliyuru(HLV) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) 56519 Yesvantpur Junction 07:25 Chitradurga 15:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56519.

  • How many days in a week 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Arsikere Junction, Chikjajur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Chitradurga. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 07:25 and reaches Chitradurga/CTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56519 ?
  • 56519 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Chitradurga.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 308km between Yesvantpur Junction and Chitradurga.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chitradurga at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains