56390 Kottayam - Ernakulam Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kottayam - Ernakulam Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56390
  • Source
    Kottayam/KTYM
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56385
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

56390/ Kottayam - Ernakulam Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kottayam and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56390/ Kottayam - Ernakulam Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kottayam(KTYM) origin 17:20 origin 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kanjiramittam(KPTM) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kottayam - Ernakulam Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 56390 Kottayam 17:20 Ernakulam Junction 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kottayam - Ernakulam Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kottayam - Ernakulam Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56390.

  • How many days in a week 56390 Kottayam - Ernakulam Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56390 Kottayam - Ernakulam Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56390 Kottayam - Ernakulam Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56390 Kottayam - Ernakulam Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Ettumanur, Kuruppanthara, Vaikom Road, Piravom Road, Kanjiramittam, Mulanturutti, Thrippunithura,

  • What is the Schedule of Kottayam - Ernakulam Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kottayam - Ernakulam Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Kottayam at 17:20 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56390 ?
  • 56390 arrives on platform number 3 at Kottayam and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kottayam - Ernakulam Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kottayam - Ernakulam Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 60km between Kottayam and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kottayam - Ernakulam Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains