56388 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56388
  • Source
    Kayamkulam Junction/KYJ
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56387
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56388/ Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56388/ Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) origin 17:05 origin 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Kumaranallur(KFQ) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Kaduturutti Halt(KDTY) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kanjiramittam(KPTM) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Chottanikkara Road(KFE) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) 66316 Kayamkulam Junction 13:10 Ernakulam Junction 15:35 Daily
Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) 56382 Kayamkulam Junction 13:10 Ernakulam Junction 15:35 Daily
Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) 56380 Kayamkulam Junction 08:40 Ernakulam Junction 11:15 Daily
Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) 56388 Kayamkulam Junction 17:05 Ernakulam Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) ?
  • Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) Train Number is 56388.

  • How many days in a week 56388 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56388 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56388 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56388 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kottayam,

  • What is the Schedule of Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) ?
  • Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) runs between Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Kayamkulam Junction at 17:05 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56388 ?
  • 56388 arrives on platform number at Kayamkulam Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved)?
  • Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 115km between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains