Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56388/

Check the current running status of 56388/Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56388 / Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kayamkulam Junction,KYJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 12 Aug 2022 04:27
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

origin

17:05

-

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

17:14

17:15

1

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

17:24

17:25

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

17:34

17:35

1

-

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

17:44

17:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Kumaranallur (KFQ)

18:20

18:21

1

-

1

N.A

Ettumanur (ETM)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

18:38

18:39

1

-

1

N.A

Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY)

18:44

18:45

1

-

1

N.A

Vaikom Road (VARD)

18:49

18:50

1

-

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

18:59

19:00

1

-

1

N.A

Kanjiramittam (KPTM)

19:06

19:07

1

-

1

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Chottanikkara Road (KFE)

19:19

19:20

1

-

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

19:29

19:30

1

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

20:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dakshin SF Express (PT)(12721) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 23:00 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14702) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Avadh Express (PT)(19038) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lokshakti Express(22927) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 19:40 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Katihar - Howrah Express (PT)(13034) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Jammu Mail(14034) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express(19490) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12801) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netaji Express (PT)(12311) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Kalka 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)(15959) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 18:01 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh