56386 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56386
  • Source
    Kottayam/KTYM
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

56386/ Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kottayam and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56386/ Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kottayam(KTYM) origin 05:05 origin 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Kanjiramittam(KPTM) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kottayam - Ernakulam Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 56390 Kottayam 17:20 Ernakulam Junction 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56386.

  • How many days in a week 56386 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56386 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56386 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56386 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Kottayam, Ettumanur, Vaikom Road, Piravom Road, Kanjiramittam, Mulanturutti, Thrippunithura, Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Kottayam at 05:05 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56386 ?
  • 56386 arrives on platform number 3 at Kottayam and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Kottayam and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains