56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56376
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56375
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56376/ Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Guruvayur. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56376/ Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 19:50 origin 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Nellayi(NYI) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Ollur(OLR) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Guruvayur(GUV) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) 56370 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Guruvayur 08:40 Daily
Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) 56376 Ernakulam Junction 19:50 Guruvayur 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56376.

  • How many days in a week 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Thrissur,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Guruvayur. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 19:50 and reaches Guruvayur/GUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56376 ?
  • 56376 arrives on platform number 2 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Guruvayur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 97km between Ernakulam Junction and Guruvayur.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guruvayur at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains