56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56376
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56375
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56376/ Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Guruvayur. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56376/ Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 19:50 origin 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Nellayi(NYI) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Ollur(OLR) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Guruvayur(GUV) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) 56370 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Guruvayur 08:40 Daily
Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) 56376 Ernakulam Junction 19:50 Guruvayur 22:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)