56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56375
  • Source
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56376
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

56375/ Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56375/ Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guruvayur(GUV) origin 13:05 origin 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Ollur(OLR) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Nellayi(NYI) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) 56371 Guruvayur 06:45 Ernakulam Junction 09:25 Daily
Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) 56375 Guruvayur 13:05 Ernakulam Junction 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56375.

  • How many days in a week 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Thrissur,

  • What is the Schedule of Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Guruvayur to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Guruvayur at 13:05 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56375 ?
  • 56375 arrives on platform number at Guruvayur and at platform number 6 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 97km between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains