56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56371
  • Source
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56370
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56371/ Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56371/ Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guruvayur(GUV) origin 06:45 origin 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ollur(OLR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Nellayi(NYI) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) 56371 Guruvayur 06:45 Ernakulam Junction 09:25 Daily
Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) 56375 Guruvayur 13:05 Ernakulam Junction 16:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22437/ Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express run from Allahabad Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)