56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56370
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56371
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

56370/ Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Guruvayur. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56370/ Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 06:00 origin 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Nellayi(NYI) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Ollur(OLR) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Guruvayur(GUV) 08:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) 56370 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Guruvayur 08:40 Daily
Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) 56376 Ernakulam Junction 19:50 Guruvayur 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56370.

  • How many days in a week 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Thrissur,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Guruvayur. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 06:00 and reaches Guruvayur/GUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56370 ?
  • 56370 arrives on platform number 4 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 2 at Guruvayur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 97km between Ernakulam Junction and Guruvayur.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guruvayur at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains