56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56366
  • Source
    Punalur/PUU
  • Destination
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56365
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

56366/ Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Punalur and Guruvayur. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56366/ Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Punalur(PUU) origin 17:30 origin 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kuri(KIF) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Perinad(PRND) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Idappally(IPL) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Nellayi(NYI) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Pudukkad(PUK) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Ollur(OLR) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Guruvayur(GUV) 03:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56366 Punalur 17:30 Guruvayur 03:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56366.

  • How many days in a week 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Punalur to Guruvayur. It departs from Punalur at 17:30 and reaches Guruvayur/GUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56366 ?
  • 56366 arrives on platform number at Punalur and at platform number 1 at Guruvayur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 295km between Punalur and Guruvayur.

  • What is the last station of Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guruvayur at 03:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains