56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56366
  • Source
    Punalur/PUU
  • Destination
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56365
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

56366/ Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Punalur and Guruvayur. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56366/ Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Punalur(PUU) origin 17:30 origin 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kuri(KIF) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Perinad(PRND) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Idappally(IPL) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Nellayi(NYI) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Pudukkad(PUK) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Ollur(OLR) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Guruvayur(GUV) 03:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56366 Punalur 17:30 Guruvayur 03:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)