56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56365
  • Source
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Destination
    Punalur/PUU
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56366
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

56365/ Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guruvayur and Punalur. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56365/ Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guruvayur(GUV) origin 05:50 origin 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Ollur(OLR) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Nellayi(NYI) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Ochira(OCR) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Perinad(PRND) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Kuri(KIF) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Punalur(PUU) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56365 Guruvayur 05:50 Punalur 14:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)