56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56365
  • Source
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Destination
    Punalur/PUU
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56366
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

56365/ Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guruvayur and Punalur. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56365/ Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guruvayur(GUV) origin 05:50 origin 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Ollur(OLR) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Nellayi(NYI) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Ochira(OCR) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Perinad(PRND) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Kuri(KIF) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Punalur(PUU) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56365 Guruvayur 05:50 Punalur 14:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56365.

  • How many days in a week 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Guruvayur to Punalur. It departs from Guruvayur at 05:50 and reaches Punalur/PUU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56365 ?
  • 56365 arrives on platform number 1 at Guruvayur and at platform number at Punalur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 295km between Guruvayur and Punalur.

  • What is the last station of Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Punalur at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains