56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56365
  • Source
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Destination
    Punalur/PUU
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56366
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

56365/ Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guruvayur and Punalur. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56365/ Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guruvayur(GUV) origin 05:50 origin 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Ollur(OLR) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Nellayi(NYI) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Ochira(OCR) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Perinad(PRND) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Kuri(KIF) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Punalur(PUU) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56365 Guruvayur 05:50 Punalur 14:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)