56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56364
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56361
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56364/ Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56364/ Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 17:35 origin 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Nellayi(NYI) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Ollur(OLR) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Mullurkara(MUC) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) 56364 Ernakulam Junction 17:35 Shoranur Junction 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56364.

  • How many days in a week 56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Thrissur,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Shoranur Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 17:35 and reaches Shoranur Junction/SRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56364 ?
  • 56364 arrives on platform number 6 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 107km between Ernakulam Junction and Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shoranur Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains