56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56364
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56361
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56364/ Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56364/ Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 17:35 origin 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Nellayi(NYI) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Ollur(OLR) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Mullurkara(MUC) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) 56364 Ernakulam Junction 17:35 Shoranur Junction 21:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 09:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)