56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56363
  • Source
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Destination
    Kottayam/KTYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56362
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

56363/ Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nilambur Road and Kottayam. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56363/ Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nilambur Road(NIL) origin 14:45 origin 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Todiyapulam(TDPM) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Tuvvur(TUV) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Melattur(MLTR) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Pattikkad(PKQ) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Cherukara(CQA) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Kulukkalur(KZC) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Vallapuzha(VPZ) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Vadanamkurussi Halt(VDKS) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:25 16:55 30 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Mullurkara(MUC) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Ollur(OLR) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Nellayi(NYI) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Kanjiramittam(KPTM) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Kumaranallur(KFQ) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) 56363 Nilambur Road 14:45 Kottayam 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56363.

  • How many days in a week 56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 30m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nilambur Road to Kottayam. It departs from Nilambur Road at 14:45 and reaches Kottayam/KTYM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56363 ?
  • 56363 arrives on platform number 2 at Nilambur Road and at platform number 3 at Kottayam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 231km between Nilambur Road and Kottayam.

  • What is the last station of Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kottayam at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains