56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56363
  • Source
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Destination
    Kottayam/KTYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56362
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

56363/ Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nilambur Road and Kottayam. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56363/ Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nilambur Road(NIL) origin 14:45 origin 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Todiyapulam(TDPM) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Tuvvur(TUV) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Melattur(MLTR) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Pattikkad(PKQ) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Cherukara(CQA) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Kulukkalur(KZC) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Vallapuzha(VPZ) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Vadanamkurussi Halt(VDKS) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:25 16:55 30 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Mullurkara(MUC) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Ollur(OLR) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Nellayi(NYI) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Kanjiramittam(KPTM) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Kumaranallur(KFQ) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) 56363 Nilambur Road 14:45 Kottayam 22:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)