56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56361
  • Source
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56364
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56361/ Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shoranur Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56361/ Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shoranur Junction(SRR) origin 04:20 origin 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Mullurkara(MUC) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Ollur(OLR) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Nellayi(NYI) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 07:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special 06017 Shoranur Junction 03:30 Ernakulam Junction 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) 56361 Shoranur Junction 04:20 Ernakulam Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56361.

  • How many days in a week 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Thrissur,

  • What is the Schedule of Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Shoranur Junction at 04:20 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56361 ?
  • 56361 arrives on platform number at Shoranur Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 107km between Shoranur Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66008/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 10:05 and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66005/ MMC-AVDPASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66004/ AVD-MMC PASSR run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 07:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66002/ AVD-MMC MEMU LOCAL run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66000/ AVD-MMC run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)