56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56361
  • Source
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56364
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56361/ Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shoranur Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56361/ Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shoranur Junction(SRR) origin 04:20 origin 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Mullurkara(MUC) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Ollur(OLR) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Nellayi(NYI) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 07:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) 56361 Shoranur Junction 04:20 Ernakulam Junction 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of 23:49 and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 23:41 and arrival time of 05:26. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)