56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56324
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56323
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class

56324/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56324/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 07:40 origin 0
Ullal(ULL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Kalanad Halt(KLAD) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Pappinisseri(PPNS) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Chirakkal(CQL) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Thalassery(TLY) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Mahe(MAHE) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Mukkali(MUKE) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Nadapuram Road(NAU) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Ferok(FK) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Tanur(TA) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Parli(PLL) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Walayar(WRA) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express 22609 Mangaluru Central 11:45 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56324 Mangaluru Central 07:40 Coimbatore Main Junction 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:23 and arrival time of 05:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14265/ Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express run from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)