56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56324
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56323
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class

56324/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56324/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 07:40 origin 0
Ullal(ULL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Kalanad Halt(KLAD) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Pappinisseri(PPNS) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Chirakkal(CQL) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Thalassery(TLY) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Mahe(MAHE) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Mukkali(MUKE) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Nadapuram Road(NAU) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Ferok(FK) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Tanur(TA) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Parli(PLL) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Walayar(WRA) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express 22609 Mangaluru Central 11:45 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56324 Mangaluru Central 07:40 Coimbatore Main Junction 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)