56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56324
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56323
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class

56324/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56324/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 07:40 origin 0
Ullal(ULL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Kalanad Halt(KLAD) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Pappinisseri(PPNS) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Chirakkal(CQL) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Thalassery(TLY) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Mahe(MAHE) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Mukkali(MUKE) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Nadapuram Road(NAU) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Ferok(FK) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Tanur(TA) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Parli(PLL) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Walayar(WRA) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express 22609 Mangaluru Central 11:45 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56324 Mangaluru Central 07:40 Coimbatore Main Junction 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56324.

  • How many days in a week 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 07:40 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56324 ?
  • 56324 arrives on platform number 2 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 5 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 12h 20m to cover total distance of 407km between Mangaluru Central and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains