56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56320
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    533km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56319
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class

56320/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 533km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56320/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 07:20 origin 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Singanallur(SHI) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Irugur Junction(IGU) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Sulur Road(SUU) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Vanjipalaiyam(VNJ) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Vijayamangalam(VZ) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ingur(IGR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Perundurai(PY) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Totiyapalayam(TPM) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 09:45 10:05 20 0
Pasur(PAS) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Unjalur(URL) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Pugalur(PGR) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 11:22 11:25 3 0
Velliyani(VEI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Palaiyam(PALM) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Eriodu(EDU) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Satur(SRT) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Kadambur(KDU) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Naraikkinar(NRK) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Gangaikondan(GDN) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Talaiyuthu(TAY) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Melappalaiyam(MP) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Valliyur(VLY) 19:04 19:05 1 0
North Panakudi(NPK) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Aralvaymozhi(AAY) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Tovalai(THX) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) 22668 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:20 Nagercoil Junction 04:55 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56320 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:20 Nagercoil Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56320.

  • How many days in a week 56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 07:20 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56320 ?
  • 56320 arrives on platform number 2 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 1 at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 533km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains