56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56320
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    533km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56319
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class

56320/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 533km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56320/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 07:20 origin 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Singanallur(SHI) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Irugur Junction(IGU) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Sulur Road(SUU) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Vanjipalaiyam(VNJ) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Vijayamangalam(VZ) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ingur(IGR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Perundurai(PY) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Totiyapalayam(TPM) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 09:45 10:05 20 0
Pasur(PAS) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Unjalur(URL) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Pugalur(PGR) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 11:22 11:25 3 0
Velliyani(VEI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Palaiyam(PALM) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Eriodu(EDU) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Satur(SRT) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Kadambur(KDU) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Naraikkinar(NRK) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Gangaikondan(GDN) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Talaiyuthu(TAY) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Melappalaiyam(MP) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Valliyur(VLY) 19:04 19:05 1 0
North Panakudi(NPK) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Aralvaymozhi(AAY) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Tovalai(THX) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) 22668 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:20 Nagercoil Junction 04:55 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56320 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:20 Nagercoil Junction 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:17 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:07 and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12468/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19115/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)