56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56318
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56317
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

56318/ Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56318/ Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 07:55 origin 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Virani Alur(VRLR) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Palliyadi(PYD) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Amaravila Halt(AMVA) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Nemom(NEM) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Kochuveli(KCVL) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56318 Nagercoil Junction 07:55 Kochuveli 10:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)