56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56318
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56317
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

56318/ Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56318/ Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 07:55 origin 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Virani Alur(VRLR) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Palliyadi(PYD) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Amaravila Halt(AMVA) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Nemom(NEM) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Kochuveli(KCVL) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56318 Nagercoil Junction 07:55 Kochuveli 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56318.

  • How many days in a week 56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Thiruvananthapuram Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 07:55 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56318 ?
  • 56318 arrives on platform number 2 at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number 1 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 78km between Nagercoil Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains