56313 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56313
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56313/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56313/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 18:00 origin 0
Nemom(NEM) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Amaravila Halt(AMVA) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Palliyadi(PYD) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Virani Alur(VRLR) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) 56313 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:00 Nagercoil Junction 19:55 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) 56315 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:10 Nagercoil Junction 19:15 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) 56311 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:50 Nagercoil Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)