56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56277
  • Source
    Chikkamagaluru»/CMGR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56278
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

56277/ Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chikkamagaluru» and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56277/ Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chikkamagaluru»(CMGR) origin 07:40 origin 0
Kanivehalli(KNVH) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Sakarayapatna(SHYP) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Devanur(VNR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Kardi(RDI) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) 56277 Chikkamagaluru» 07:40 Yesvantpur Junction 14:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)