56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56277
  • Source
    Chikkamagaluru»/CMGR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56278
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

56277/ Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chikkamagaluru» and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56277/ Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chikkamagaluru»(CMGR) origin 07:40 origin 0
Kanivehalli(KNVH) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Sakarayapatna(SHYP) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Devanur(VNR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Kardi(RDI) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) 56277 Chikkamagaluru» 07:40 Yesvantpur Junction 14:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56277.

  • How many days in a week 56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kadur Junction, Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chikkamagaluru» to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Chikkamagaluru» at 07:40 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56277 ?
  • 56277 arrives on platform number at Chikkamagaluru» and at platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 244km between Chikkamagaluru» and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains