56276 Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56276
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    372km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56275
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

56276/ Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Talguppa. The total distance covered by the train is 372km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56276/ Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 14:00 origin 0
Belagula(BLGA) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Bageshapura(BGPA) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Habanghatta(HHT) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Banavar(BVR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Sivapur(SPV) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Koranahalli(KRNH) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Masarahalli(MSS) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Shivamogga(SME) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Konagayalli(KGV) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Harnahalli(HNHL) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Kumsi(KMSI) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Arasalu(ARU) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Kenchanala Halt(KCLA) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Adderi(AEX) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Talguppa(TLGP) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) 56276 Mysuru Junction 14:00 Talguppa 23:40 Daily
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express 16206 Mysuru Junction 06:00 Talguppa 13:15 Daily
Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) 16227 Mysuru Junction 19:30 Talguppa 07:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)