56276 Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56276
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    372km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56275
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

56276/ Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Talguppa. The total distance covered by the train is 372km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56276/ Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 14:00 origin 0
Belagula(BLGA) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Bageshapura(BGPA) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Habanghatta(HHT) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Banavar(BVR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Sivapur(SPV) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Koranahalli(KRNH) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Masarahalli(MSS) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Shivamogga(SME) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Konagayalli(KGV) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Harnahalli(HNHL) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Kumsi(KMSI) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Arasalu(ARU) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Kenchanala Halt(KCLA) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Adderi(AEX) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Talguppa(TLGP) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express 16206 Mysuru Junction 06:00 Talguppa 13:15 Daily
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) 56276 Mysuru Junction 14:00 Talguppa 23:40 Daily
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) 56240 Mysuru Junction 14:00 Talguppa 23:40 Daily
Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) 16227 Mysuru Junction 19:30 Talguppa 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56276.

  • How many days in a week 56276 Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56276 Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56276 Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56276 Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 14:00 and reaches Talguppa/TLGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56276 ?
  • 56276 arrives on platform number 3 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 1 at Talguppa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 372km between Mysuru Junction and Talguppa.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Talguppa at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains