56275 Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56275
  • Source
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    373km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56276
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

56275/ Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 373km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56275/ Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talguppa(TLGP) origin 05:40 origin 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Adderi(AEX) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Kenchanala Halt(KCLA) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Arasalu(ARU) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Kumsi(KMSI) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Harnahalli(HNHL) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Konagayalli(KGV) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Shivamogga(SME) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Masarahalli(MSS) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Koranahalli(KRNH) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Sivapur(SPV) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Habanghatta(HHT) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Bageshapura(BGPA) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Mandagere(MGF) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Belagula(BLGA) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56275 Talguppa 05:40 Mysuru Junction 14:50 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) 16228 Talguppa 20:20 Mysuru Junction 07:45 Daily
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express 16205 Talguppa 15:00 Mysuru Junction 22:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)