56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56273
  • Source
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    304km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56274
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

56273/ Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arsikere Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 304km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56273/ Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arsikere Junction(ASK) origin 04:40 origin 0
Banavar(BVR) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Nagavangala(NVF) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Arabagatta Halt(ABGT) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Nulenur(NLNR) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Holalkere(HLK) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Sasalu(SLU) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Hanumanahalli(HNH) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Tolahunse(THN) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Devargudda(DAD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Byadgi(BYD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Karajgi(KJG) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Kalsur(KVS) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Kundgol(KNO) 11:59 12:00 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56273 Arsikere Junction 04:40 HUBLI JN 13:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri,

  • What is the Schedule of Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Arsikere Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from Arsikere Junction at 04:40 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56273 ?
  • 56273 arrives on platform number at Arsikere Junction and at platform number 3 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 304km between Arsikere Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17644/ Circar Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16557/ Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
16307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express run from Alappuzha to Kannur Main. Depart time of 14:38 and arrival time of 23:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express run from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 14:35 and arrival time of 21:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)