56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56273
  • Source
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    304km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56274
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

56273/ Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arsikere Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 304km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56273/ Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arsikere Junction(ASK) origin 04:40 origin 0
Banavar(BVR) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Nagavangala(NVF) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Arabagatta Halt(ABGT) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Nulenur(NLNR) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Holalkere(HLK) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Sasalu(SLU) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Hanumanahalli(HNH) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Tolahunse(THN) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Devargudda(DAD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Byadgi(BYD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Karajgi(KJG) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Kalsur(KVS) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Kundgol(KNO) 11:59 12:00 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56273 Arsikere Junction 04:40 HUBLI JN 13:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)