56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56273
  • Source
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    304km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56274
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

56273/ Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arsikere Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 304km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56273/ Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arsikere Junction(ASK) origin 04:40 origin 0
Banavar(BVR) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Nagavangala(NVF) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Arabagatta Halt(ABGT) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Nulenur(NLNR) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Holalkere(HLK) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Sasalu(SLU) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Hanumanahalli(HNH) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Tolahunse(THN) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Devargudda(DAD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Byadgi(BYD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Karajgi(KJG) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Kalsur(KVS) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Kundgol(KNO) 11:59 12:00 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56273 Arsikere Junction 04:40 HUBLI JN 13:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22204/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17411/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)