56272 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56272
  • Source
    Chikkamagaluru»/CMGR
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56271
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56272/ Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chikkamagaluru» and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56272/ Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chikkamagaluru»(CMGR) origin 06:40 origin 0
Kanivehalli(KNVH) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Sakarayapatna(SHYP) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Sivapur(SPV) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Koranahalli(KRNH) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Masarahalli(MSS) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Shivamogga(SME) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) 56272 Chikkamagaluru» 06:40 Shivamogga Town 09:35 Daily
Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special 07366 Chikkamagaluru» 06:55 Shivamogga Town 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56272.

  • How many days in a week 56272 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56272 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56272 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56272 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Birur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chikkamagaluru» to Shivamogga Town. It departs from Chikkamagaluru» at 06:40 and reaches Shivamogga Town/SMET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56272 ?
  • 56272 arrives on platform number at Chikkamagaluru» and at platform number 1 at Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 114km between Chikkamagaluru» and Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the last station of Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shivamogga Town at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)