Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56272/

Check the current running status of 56272/Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56272 / Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chikkamagaluru┬╗,CMGR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Aug 2022 01:59
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chikkamagaluru┬╗ (CMGR)

origin

06:40

-

-

1

N.A

Kanivehalli (KNVH)

06:54

06:55

1

-

1

N.A

Sakarayapatna (SHYP)

07:09

07:10

1

-

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

07:38

07:40

2

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

08:05

08:10

5

-

1

N.A

Sivapur (SPV)

08:22

08:23

1

-

1

N.A

Koranahalli (KRNH)

08:27

08:28

1

-

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

08:34

08:35

1

-

1

N.A

Masarahalli (MSS)

08:49

08:50

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

08:59

09:00

1

-

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

09:14

09:15

1

-

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

09:35

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express(20924) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Tirunelveli Junction

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(12987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Shipra Express (PT)(22912) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:45 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express(19166) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Saryu Express(14233) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Mankapur Junction(MUR) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Mankapur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express(17015) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 08:47 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tutari Express(11004) Departed from Sawantwadi Road(SWV) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 68 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express(16546) Departed from Karatagi(KTGG) at 18:00 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Abohar)(12485) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 11:07 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 347 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)(12134) Departed from Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 84 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival