56239 Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56239
  • Source
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    373km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56276
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

56239/ Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 373km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56239/ Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talguppa(TLGP) origin 05:40 origin 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Adderi(AEX) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Kenchanala Halt(KCLA) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Arasalu(ARU) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Kumsi(KMSI) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Harnahalli(HNHL) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Konagayalli(KGV) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Shivamogga(SME) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Masarahalli(MSS) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Koranahalli(KRNH) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Sivapur(SPV) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Habanghatta(HHT) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Bageshapura(BGPA) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Mandagere(MGF) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Belagula(BLGA) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) 06228 Talguppa 20:20 Mysuru Junction 08:20 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special 06296 Talguppa 15:00 Mysuru Junction 22:15 Daily
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express 16205 Talguppa 15:00 Mysuru Junction 22:15 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56275 Talguppa 05:40 Mysuru Junction 14:50 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56239 Talguppa 05:40 Mysuru Junction 14:50 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) 16228 Talguppa 20:20 Mysuru Junction 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56239.

  • How many days in a week 56239 Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56239 Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56239 Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56239 Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Talguppa at 05:40 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56239 ?
  • 56239 arrives on platform number 1 at Talguppa and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 10m to cover total distance of 373km between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)