56228 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56228
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56227
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

56228/ Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56228/ Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 04:00 origin 0
Shivamogga(SME) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Masarahalli(MSS) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Koranahalli(KRNH) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Sivapur(SPV) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 06:25 06:30 5 0
Adihalli(ADHL) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Shri Sharada Nagar(SSNH) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Banashankari Halt(BNK) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Kardi(RDI) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Sampige Road(SPGR) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Nittur(NTR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Mallasandra(MLSA) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Heggere Halt(HEI) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 10:19 10:20 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56228 Shivamogga Town 04:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:20 Daily
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56918 Shivamogga Town 12:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56228.

  • How many days in a week 56228 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56228 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56228 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56228 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Shivamogga Town at 04:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56228 ?
  • 56228 arrives on platform number at Shivamogga Town and at platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 274km between Shivamogga Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)