56228 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56228
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56227
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

56228/ Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56228/ Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 04:00 origin 0
Shivamogga(SME) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Masarahalli(MSS) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Koranahalli(KRNH) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Sivapur(SPV) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 06:25 06:30 5 0
Adihalli(ADHL) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Shri Sharada Nagar(SSNH) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Banashankari Halt(BNK) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Kardi(RDI) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Sampige Road(SPGR) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Nittur(NTR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Mallasandra(MLSA) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Heggere Halt(HEI) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 10:19 10:20 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56228 Shivamogga Town 04:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:20 Daily
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved) 56918 Shivamogga Town 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)