56227 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56227
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56228
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

56227/ KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56227/ KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 16:30 origin 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Heggere Halt(HEI) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Mallasandra(MLSA) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Nittur(NTR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Sampige Road(SPGR) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kardi(RDI) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Banashankari Halt(BNK) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Shri Sharada Nagar(SSNH) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Adihalli(ADHL) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Banavar(BVR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Sivapur(SPV) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Koranahalli(KRNH) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Masarahalli(MSS) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Shivamogga(SME) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) 56227 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:30 Shivamogga Town 23:50 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Link Passenger (UnReserved) 56917 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:15 Shivamogga Town 13:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)