56227 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56227
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56228
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

56227/ KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56227/ KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 16:30 origin 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Heggere Halt(HEI) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Mallasandra(MLSA) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Nittur(NTR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Sampige Road(SPGR) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kardi(RDI) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Banashankari Halt(BNK) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Shri Sharada Nagar(SSNH) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Adihalli(ADHL) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Banavar(BVR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Sivapur(SPV) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Koranahalli(KRNH) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Masarahalli(MSS) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Shivamogga(SME) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Jan Shatabdi Special 02089 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:15 Shivamogga Town 21:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) 56227 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:30 Shivamogga Town 23:50 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express 12089 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:15 Shivamogga Town 21:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) 56917 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:30 Shivamogga Town 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56227.

  • How many days in a week 56227 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56227 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56227 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56227 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Shivamogga Town. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 16:30 and reaches Shivamogga Town/SMET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56227 ?
  • 56227 arrives on platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1 at Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 274km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shivamogga Town at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)