56226 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56226
  • Source
    Tumakuru/TK
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56225
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56226/ Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tumakuru and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56226/ Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tumakuru(TK) origin 16:25 origin 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 17:51 17:53 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) 56226 Tumakuru 16:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:20 Daily
Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56222 Tumakuru 11:35 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:20 Daily
Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56926 Tumakuru 08:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20812/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)