56226 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56226
  • Source
    Tumakuru/TK
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56225
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56226/ Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tumakuru and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56226/ Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tumakuru(TK) origin 16:25 origin 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 17:51 17:53 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) 56226 Tumakuru 16:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:20 Daily
Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56222 Tumakuru 11:35 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:20 Daily
Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56926 Tumakuru 08:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56226.

  • How many days in a week 56226 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56226 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56226 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56226 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kyatsandra, Yesvantpur Junction, Malleswaram,

  • What is the Schedule of Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tumakuru to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Tumakuru at 16:25 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56226 ?
  • 56226 arrives on platform number 1 at Tumakuru and at platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 69km between Tumakuru and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19316/ VIRBHUMI EXP run from Asarva to Indore Jn. Depart time of 14:25 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19223/ GNC JAT EXP run from GANDHINAGAR CAP to JAMMU TAWI. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ GNC SMNH IC EXP run from GANDHINAGAR CAP to SOMNATH. Depart time of 10:30 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Ahmedabad Jn to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19006/ BSL SURAT EXP run from BHUSAVAL JN to UDHNA JN. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)