56225 KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56225
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Tumakuru/TK
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56226
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56225/ KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Tumakuru. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56225/ KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 13:50 origin 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56225 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:50 Tumakuru 16:00 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56221 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:20 Tumakuru 11:05 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56925 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:00 Tumakuru 06:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56225.

  • How many days in a week 56225 KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56225 KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56225 KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56225 KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Malleswaram, Yesvantpur Junction, Chikka Banavara, Soldevanahalli, Golhalli, Bhairanayakanahalli, Dodbele, Muddalingana Halli, Nidvanda, Dobbspet, Hirehalli, Kyatsandra,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tumakuru. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 13:50 and reaches Tumakuru/TK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56225 ?
  • 56225 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1 at Tumakuru.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 69km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Tumakuru.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tumakuru at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains