56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56224
  • Source
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56223
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

56224/ Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56224/ Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arsikere Junction(ASK) origin 05:15 origin 0
Adihalli(ADHL) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Shri Sharada Nagar(SSNH) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 05:47 05:49 2 0
Banashankari Halt(BNK) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Kardi(RDI) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Sampige Road(SPGR) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Nittur(NTR) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Mallasandra(MLSA) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Heggere Halt(HEI) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 08:42 08:43 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56224 Arsikere Junction 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56224.

  • How many days in a week 56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Tiptur, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Arsikere Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Arsikere Junction at 05:15 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56224 ?
  • 56224 arrives on platform number at Arsikere Junction and at platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 166km between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains