56223 KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56223
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56224
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

56223/ KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Arsikere Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56223/ KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 18:20 origin 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Heggere Halt(HEI) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Mallasandra(MLSA) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Nittur(NTR) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Sampige Road(SPGR) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kardi(RDI) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Banashankari Halt(BNK) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Shri Sharada Nagar(SSNH) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Adihalli(ADHL) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) 56223 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:20 Arsikere Junction 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16058/ Sapthagiri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13347/ Palamu Express run from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12189/ Mahakaushal Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16304/ Vanchinad Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)