56223 KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56223
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56224
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

56223/ KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Arsikere Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56223/ KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 18:20 origin 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Heggere Halt(HEI) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Mallasandra(MLSA) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Nittur(NTR) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Sampige Road(SPGR) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kardi(RDI) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Banashankari Halt(BNK) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Shri Sharada Nagar(SSNH) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Adihalli(ADHL) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) 56223 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:20 Arsikere Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56223.

  • How many days in a week 56223 KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56223 KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56223 KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56223 KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Yesvantpur Junction, Kyatsandra, Tumakuru,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Arsikere Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 18:20 and reaches Arsikere Junction/ASK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56223 ?
  • 56223 arrives on platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Arsikere Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 166km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Arsikere Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arsikere Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12503/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 16:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)