56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56222
  • Source
    Tumakuru/TK
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56221
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56222/ Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tumakuru and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56222/ Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tumakuru(TK) origin 11:35 origin 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 12:56 12:57 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) 56226 Tumakuru 16:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:20 Daily
Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56222 Tumakuru 11:35 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:20 Daily
Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56926 Tumakuru 08:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56222.

  • How many days in a week 56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kyatsandra,

  • What is the Schedule of Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tumakuru to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Tumakuru at 11:35 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56222 ?
  • 56222 arrives on platform number 1 at Tumakuru and at platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 69km between Tumakuru and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains