56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56222
  • Source
    Tumakuru/TK
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56221
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56222/ Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tumakuru and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56222/ Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tumakuru(TK) origin 11:35 origin 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 12:56 12:57 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) 56226 Tumakuru 16:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:20 Daily
Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56222 Tumakuru 11:35 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:20 Daily
Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56926 Tumakuru 08:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)