56221 KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56221
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Tumakuru/TK
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56222
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56221/ KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Tumakuru. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56221/ KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 09:20 origin 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56225 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:50 Tumakuru 16:00 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56221 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:20 Tumakuru 11:05 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56925 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:30 Tumakuru 06:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12081/ Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kannur Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 04:51 and arrival time of 14:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 10:05 and arrival time of 04:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)