56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56216
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56215
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

56216/ Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56216/ Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 07:45 origin 0
Belagula(BLGA) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Krishnarajasagar(KJS) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kallur Yadahalli(KLYH) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dornahalli(DOY) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Hampapura(HPA) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Arjunahalli(ARNH) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Sravanur(SRVN) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Annechakanahali(ANC) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Shantigrama(SIGA) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Samudravalli(DSVS) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Hirisave(HISE) 11:54 11:55 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Adichunchanagiri Halt(ACCI) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Siddapur Halt(SIDP) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Thippasandra(TASA) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Solur(SOLR) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) 56216 Mysuru Junction 07:45 Yesvantpur Junction 15:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) ?
  • Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) Train Number is 56216.

  • How many days in a week 56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) train is 5m at Hassan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) ?
  • Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) runs between Mysuru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 07:45 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56216 ?
  • 56216 arrives on platform number 2 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved)?
  • Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 295km between Mysuru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains