56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56216
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56215
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

56216/ Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56216/ Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 07:45 origin 0
Belagula(BLGA) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Krishnarajasagar(KJS) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kallur Yadahalli(KLYH) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dornahalli(DOY) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Hampapura(HPA) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Arjunahalli(ARNH) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Sravanur(SRVN) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Annechakanahali(ANC) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Shantigrama(SIGA) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Samudravalli(DSVS) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Hirisave(HISE) 11:54 11:55 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Adichunchanagiri Halt(ACCI) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Siddapur Halt(SIDP) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Thippasandra(TASA) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Solur(SOLR) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) 56216 Mysuru Junction 07:45 Yesvantpur Junction 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)