56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56216
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56215
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

56216/ Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56216/ Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 07:45 origin 0
Belagula(BLGA) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Krishnarajasagar(KJS) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kallur Yadahalli(KLYH) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dornahalli(DOY) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Hampapura(HPA) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Arjunahalli(ARNH) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Sravanur(SRVN) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Annechakanahali(ANC) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Shantigrama(SIGA) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Samudravalli(DSVS) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Hirisave(HISE) 11:54 11:55 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Adichunchanagiri Halt(ACCI) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Siddapur Halt(SIDP) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Thippasandra(TASA) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Solur(SOLR) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) 56216 Mysuru Junction 07:45 Yesvantpur Junction 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)