56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56110
  • Source
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56109
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56110/ Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Erode Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56110/ Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Erode Junction(ED) origin 07:50 origin 0
Chavadipalaiyam(CVD) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Pasur(PAS) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Unjalur(URL) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Pugalur(PGR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Moorthipalayam(MPLM) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Virarakkiyam(VRQ) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Mayanoor(MYU) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Sithalavai(SEV) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Mahadanapuram(MMH) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Lalapet(LP) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Pettaivayatalai(PLI) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Perugamani(PGN) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Elamanur(EL) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Jiyapuram(JPM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Muttarasanallur(MTNL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai(TPE) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56110 Erode Junction 07:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:50 Daily
Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56842 Erode Junction 16:35 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:45 Daily
Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56844 Erode Junction 07:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56110.

  • How many days in a week 56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Tiruchchirappalli Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Erode Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Erode Junction at 07:50 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56110 ?
  • 56110 arrives on platform number 3 at Erode Junction and at platform number 3 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 141km between Erode Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains