56033 Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56033
  • Source
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Destination
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56034
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

56033/ Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mannargudi. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56033/ Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) origin 16:40 origin 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Punthottam(POM) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Nannilam(NNM) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Kulikarai(KU) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Mannargudi(MQ) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved) 56033 Mayiladuturai Junction 16:40 Mannargudi 18:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56033.

  • How many days in a week 56033 Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56033 Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56033 Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56033 Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Thiruvarur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mayiladuturai Junction to Mannargudi. It departs from Mayiladuturai Junction at 16:40 and reaches Mannargudi/MQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56033 ?
  • 56033 arrives on platform number 2 at Mayiladuturai Junction and at platform number 1 at Mannargudi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 76km between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mannargudi.

  • What is the last station of Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mannargudi at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains