56033 Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56033
  • Source
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Destination
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56034
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

56033/ Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mannargudi. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56033/ Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) origin 16:40 origin 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Punthottam(POM) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Nannilam(NNM) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Kulikarai(KU) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Mannargudi(MQ) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved) 56033 Mayiladuturai Junction 16:40 Mannargudi 18:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Puri to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22457/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)