55904 Mariani - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mariani - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55904
  • Source
    Mariani Junction/MXN
  • Destination
    Dimapur/DMV
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    154km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55903
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55904/ Mariani - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mariani Junction and Dimapur. The total distance covered by the train is 154km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55904/ Mariani - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mariani Junction(MXN) origin 06:30 origin 0
Cinnamara(CMA) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 07:03 07:08 5 0
Rowriah Sdg(RWH) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Bhalukmara(BLMR) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Moabund(MOBD) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Rangaliting(RNGG) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Badulipar(BLPR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Khumtai(KUTI) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Numaligarh(NMGY) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Golaghat(GLGT) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Oating(OTN) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Jamguri(JMI) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Bhilgaon(BHGN) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Barpathar(BXP) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Naojan(NJN) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Chongajan(CJA) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Khotkhoti(KHKT) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mariani - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved) 55904 Mariani Junction 06:30 Dimapur 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mariani - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mariani - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55904.

  • How many days in a week 55904 Mariani - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55904 Mariani - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55904 Mariani - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55904 Mariani - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Jorhat Town, Furkating Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mariani - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mariani - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mariani Junction to Dimapur. It departs from Mariani Junction at 06:30 and reaches Dimapur/DMV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55904 ?
  • 55904 arrives on platform number 3 at Mariani Junction and at platform number at Dimapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mariani - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mariani - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 154km between Mariani Junction and Dimapur.

  • What is the last station of Mariani - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dimapur at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains