55904 Mariani Jn - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mariani Jn - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55904
  • Source
    Mariani Junction/MXN
  • Destination
    Dimapur/DMV
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    154km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55903
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55904/ Mariani Jn - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mariani Junction and Dimapur. The total distance covered by the train is 154km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55904/ Mariani Jn - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mariani Junction(MXN) origin 06:30 origin 0
Cinnamara(CMA) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 07:03 07:08 5 0
Rowriah Sdg(RWH) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Bhalukmara(BLMR) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Moabund(MOBD) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Rangaliting(RNGG) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Badulipar(BLPR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Khumtai(KUTI) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Numaligarh(NMGY) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Golaghat(GLGT) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Oating(OTN) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Jamguri(JMI) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Bhilgaon(BHGN) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Barpathar(BXP) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Naojan(NJN) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Chongajan(CJA) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Khotkhoti(KHKT) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mariani Jn - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved) 55904 Mariani Junction 06:30 Dimapur 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)