55903 Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55903
  • Source
    Dimapur/DMV
  • Destination
    Mariani Junction/MXN
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    154km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55904
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55903/ Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dimapur and Mariani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 154km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55903/ Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dimapur(DMV) origin 14:40 origin 0
Khotkhoti(KHKT) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Chongajan(CJA) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Naojan(NJN) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Barpathar(BXP) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Bhilgaon(BHGN) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Jamguri(JMI) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Oating(OTN) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Golaghat(GLGT) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Numaligarh(NMGY) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Khumtai(KUTI) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Badulipar(BLPR) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Rangaliting(RNGG) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Moabund(MOBD) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Bhalukmara(BLMR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Rowriah Sdg(RWH) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 19:37 19:42 5 0
Cinnamara(CMA) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved) 55903 Dimapur 14:40 Mariani Junction 20:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)