55903 Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55903
  • Source
    Dimapur/DMV
  • Destination
    Mariani Junction/MXN
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    154km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55904
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55903/ Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dimapur and Mariani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 154km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55903/ Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dimapur(DMV) origin 14:40 origin 0
Khotkhoti(KHKT) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Chongajan(CJA) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Naojan(NJN) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Barpathar(BXP) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Bhilgaon(BHGN) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Jamguri(JMI) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Oating(OTN) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Golaghat(GLGT) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Numaligarh(NMGY) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Khumtai(KUTI) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Badulipar(BLPR) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Rangaliting(RNGG) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Moabund(MOBD) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Bhalukmara(BLMR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Rowriah Sdg(RWH) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 19:37 19:42 5 0
Cinnamara(CMA) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved) 55903 Dimapur 14:40 Mariani Junction 20:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55903.

  • How many days in a week 55903 Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55903 Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55903 Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55903 Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Furkating Junction, Jorhat Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dimapur to Mariani Junction. It departs from Dimapur at 14:40 and reaches Mariani Junction/MXN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55903 ?
  • 55903 arrives on platform number at Dimapur and at platform number 3 at Mariani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 154km between Dimapur and Mariani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mariani Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains