55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55902
  • Source
    Tinsukia Junction/TSK
  • Destination
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55901
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

55902/ Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tinsukia Junction and Lumding Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55902/ Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) origin 07:50 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 08:00 08:15 15 0
Chariali(CGF) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Bordubi Road(BDT) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Duliajan(DJG) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Balimara(BTZ) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Borhat(BFD) 09:46 09:51 5 0
Baruanagar(BRNR) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 10:12 10:17 5 0
Longpatia(LPTA) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Safrai(SFR) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Lakwa(LXA) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Mahutgaon(MUGN) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Nazira(NZR) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Mezenga(MZA) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 12:02 12:06 4 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Selenghat(SLX) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Lahing(LH) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Nakachari(NCH) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Kharikatia(KQY) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Titabar(TTB) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Chakiting(CFG) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Kamarbandha Ali(KXL) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Oating(OTN) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Jamguri(JMI) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Bhilgaon(BHGN) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Barpathar(BXP) 16:59 17:04 5 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 17:16 17:21 5 0
Naojan(NJN) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Chongajan(CJA) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Khotkhoti(KHKT) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Rangapahar Crossing(RXRX) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Rangapahar(RXR) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Dhansiri(DSR) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Daldali(DLDE) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Diphu(DPU) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Nailalung(NLN) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Langcholiet(LCT) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Barlangfer(BRLF) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) 55902 Tinsukia Junction 07:50 Lumding Junction 21:30 Daily
Tinsukia - Lumding Express 15902 Tinsukia Junction 07:15 Lumding Junction 19:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55902.

  • How many days in a week 55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at New Tinsukia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tinsukia Junction to Lumding Junction. It departs from Tinsukia Junction at 07:50 and reaches Lumding Junction/LMG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55902 ?
  • 55902 arrives on platform number at Tinsukia Junction and at platform number 4 at Lumding Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) took 13h 40m to cover total distance of 337km between Tinsukia Junction and Lumding Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lumding Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 03:26 and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 18:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)