55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55902
  • Source
    Tinsukia Junction/TSK
  • Destination
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55901
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

55902/ Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tinsukia Junction and Lumding Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55902/ Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) origin 07:50 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 08:00 08:15 15 0
Chariali(CGF) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Bordubi Road(BDT) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Duliajan(DJG) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Balimara(BTZ) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Borhat(BFD) 09:46 09:51 5 0
Baruanagar(BRNR) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 10:12 10:17 5 0
Longpatia(LPTA) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Safrai(SFR) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Lakwa(LXA) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Mahutgaon(MUGN) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Nazira(NZR) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Mezenga(MZA) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 12:02 12:06 4 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Selenghat(SLX) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Lahing(LH) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Nakachari(NCH) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Kharikatia(KQY) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Titabar(TTB) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Chakiting(CFG) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Kamarbandha Ali(KXL) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Oating(OTN) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Jamguri(JMI) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Bhilgaon(BHGN) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Barpathar(BXP) 16:59 17:04 5 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 17:16 17:21 5 0
Naojan(NJN) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Chongajan(CJA) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Khotkhoti(KHKT) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Rangapahar Crossing(RXRX) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Rangapahar(RXR) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Dhansiri(DSR) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Daldali(DLDE) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Diphu(DPU) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Nailalung(NLN) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Langcholiet(LCT) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Barlangfer(BRLF) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) 55902 Tinsukia Junction 07:50 Lumding Junction 21:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express run from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)