55901 Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55901
  • Source
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Destination
    Tinsukia Junction/TSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55902
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

55901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lumding Junction and Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lumding Junction(LMG) origin 06:30 origin 0
Barlangfer(BRLF) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Langcholiet(LCT) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Nailalung(NLN) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Diphu(DPU) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Daldali(DLDE) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Dhansiri(DSR) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Rangapahar(RXR) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Rangapahar Crossing(RXRX) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 08:30 08:40 10 0
Khotkhoti(KHKT) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 09:32 09:37 5 0
Chongajan(CJA) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Naojan(NJN) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 10:08 10:13 5 0
Barpathar(BXP) 10:28 10:33 5 0
Bhilgaon(BHGN) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Jamguri(JMI) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Oating(OTN) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Kamarbandha Ali(KXL) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Chakiting(CFG) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Titabar(TTB) 12:47 12:49 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Nakachari(NCH) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Lahing(LH) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Selenghat(SLX) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 14:33 14:38 5 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Mezenga(MZA) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Nazira(NZR) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Mahutgaon(MUGN) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Lakwa(LXA) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Safrai(SFR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 16:11 16:16 5 0
Longpatia(LPTA) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 16:36 16:41 5 0
Baruanagar(BRNR) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Borhat(BFD) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Namrup(NAM) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Balimara(BTZ) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Duliajan(DJG) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Bordubi Road(BDT) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Chariali(CGF) 18:33 18:35 2 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 19:20 19:35 15 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) 55901 Lumding Junction 06:30 Tinsukia Junction 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55901.

  • How many days in a week 55901 Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55901 Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55901 Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55901 Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at New Tinsukia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. It departs from Lumding Junction at 06:30 and reaches Tinsukia Junction/TSK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55901 ?
  • 55901 arrives on platform number 1 at Lumding Junction and at platform number 2 at Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 337km between Lumding Junction and Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tinsukia Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains