55901 Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55901
  • Source
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Destination
    Tinsukia Junction/TSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55902
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

55901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lumding Junction and Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lumding Junction(LMG) origin 06:30 origin 0
Barlangfer(BRLF) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Langcholiet(LCT) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Nailalung(NLN) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Diphu(DPU) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Daldali(DLDE) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Dhansiri(DSR) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Rangapahar(RXR) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Rangapahar Crossing(RXRX) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 08:30 08:40 10 0
Khotkhoti(KHKT) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 09:32 09:37 5 0
Chongajan(CJA) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Naojan(NJN) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 10:08 10:13 5 0
Barpathar(BXP) 10:28 10:33 5 0
Bhilgaon(BHGN) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Jamguri(JMI) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Oating(OTN) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Kamarbandha Ali(KXL) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Chakiting(CFG) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Titabar(TTB) 12:47 12:49 2 0
Kharikatia(KQY) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Nakachari(NCH) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Lahing(LH) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Selenghat(SLX) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 14:33 14:38 5 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Mezenga(MZA) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Nazira(NZR) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Mahutgaon(MUGN) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Lakwa(LXA) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Safrai(SFR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 16:11 16:16 5 0
Longpatia(LPTA) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 16:36 16:41 5 0
Baruanagar(BRNR) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Borhat(BFD) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Namrup(NAM) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Balimara(BTZ) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Duliajan(DJG) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Bordubi Road(BDT) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Chariali(CGF) 18:33 18:35 2 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 19:20 19:35 15 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) 55901 Lumding Junction 06:30 Tinsukia Junction 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)