55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55820
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Mendi Pathar•/MNDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55819
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

55820/ Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Mendi Pathar•. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55820/ Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 16:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Azara(AZA) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Mirza(MRZA) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Chaygaon(CGON) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Bamuni Gaon(BMGN) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Boko(BOKO) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Singra(SNCA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Dhup Dhara(DPRA) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Rangjuli(RGJI) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Amjonga(AMGA) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Dudhnoi(DDNI) 19:00 19:25 25 0
Nolbari(NOLB) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Mendi Pathar•(MNDP) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) 55820 Guwahati 16:20 Mendi Pathar• 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19036/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18449/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Puri to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16569/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)