55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55820
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Mendi Pathar•/MNDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55819
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

55820/ Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Mendi Pathar•. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55820/ Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 16:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Azara(AZA) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Mirza(MRZA) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Chaygaon(CGON) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Bamuni Gaon(BMGN) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Boko(BOKO) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Singra(SNCA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Dhup Dhara(DPRA) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Rangjuli(RGJI) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Amjonga(AMGA) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Dudhnoi(DDNI) 19:00 19:25 25 0
Nolbari(NOLB) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Mendi Pathar•(MNDP) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) 55820 Guwahati 16:20 Mendi Pathar• 20:10 Daily
Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special 05020 Guwahati 16:20 Mendi Pathar• 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55820.

  • How many days in a week 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Dudhnoi,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Guwahati to Mendi Pathar•. It departs from Guwahati at 16:20 and reaches Mendi Pathar•/MNDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55820 ?
  • 55820 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at Mendi Pathar•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 129km between Guwahati and Mendi Pathar•.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mendi Pathar• at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)