55819 Mendi Pathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mendi Pathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55819
  • Source
    Mendi Pathar•/MNDP
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55820
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

55819/ Mendi Pathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mendi Pathar• and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55819/ Mendi Pathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mendi Pathar•(MNDP) origin 07:00 origin 0
Nolbari(NOLB) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Dudhnoi(DDNI) 07:30 07:55 25 0
Amjonga(AMGA) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Rangjuli(RGJI) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Dhup Dhara(DPRA) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Singra(SNCA) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Boko(BOKO) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Bamuni Gaon(BMGN) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Chaygaon(CGON) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Mirza(MRZA) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Azara(AZA) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special 05019 Mendi Pathar• 07:00 Guwahati 11:45 Daily
Mendi Pathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) 55819 Mendi Pathar• 07:00 Guwahati 11:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mendi Pathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mendi Pathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55819.

  • How many days in a week 55819 Mendi Pathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55819 Mendi Pathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55819 Mendi Pathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55819 Mendi Pathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Dudhnoi,

  • What is the Schedule of Mendi Pathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mendi Pathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mendi Pathar• to Guwahati. It departs from Mendi Pathar• at 07:00 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55819 ?
  • 55819 arrives on platform number 1 at Mendi Pathar• and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mendi Pathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mendi Pathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 129km between Mendi Pathar• and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Mendi Pathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:47 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14802/ INDB JU EXP run from INDORE JN BG to JODHPUR JN. Depart time of 04:31 and arrival time of 19:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14795/ BNW KLK EXPRESS run from Bhiwani Jn to Kalka. Depart time of 04:28 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14737/ BHIWANI TKJ EXP run from Bhiwani Jn to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ KISAN EXPRESS run from BHATINDA JN to DELHI. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)