55811 Dhubri - Kamakhya Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhubri - Kamakhya Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55811
  • Source
    Dhubri/DBB
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    280km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55812
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

55811/ Dhubri - Kamakhya Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhubri and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 280km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55811/ Dhubri - Kamakhya Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhubri(DBB) origin 07:00 origin 0
Gauripur(GUP) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Moterjhar(MTJR) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Basbari(BSI) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Monglajhora(MONJ) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Tipkai(TPK) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Sapatgram(SPX) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 10:20 10:21 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Abhayapuri Asam(AYU) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Jogighopa(JPZ) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Dudhnoi(DDNI) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Bamuni Gaon(BMGN) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Chaygaon(CGON) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Azara(AZA) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhubri - Kamakhya Passenger (UnReserved) 55811 Dhubri 07:00 Kamakhya Junction 15:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)