55806 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU
  • Number
    55806
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    182km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75723
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55806/ Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 182km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55806/ Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 17:00 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Azara(AZA) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Mirza(MRZA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Chaygaon(CGON) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Bamuni Gaon(BMGN) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Boko(BOKO) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Singra(SNCA) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Dhup Dhara(DPRA) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Rangjuli(RGJI) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Amjonga(AMGA) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Dudhnoi(DDNI) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Krishnai(KRNI) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Pancharatna(PNVT) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Jogighopa(JPZ) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Abhayapuri Asam(AYU) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Majgaon Assam(MZQ) 20:42 20:43 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU 75724 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55802 Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:58 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU 55806 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55804 Guwahati 07:20 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55810 Guwahati 05:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 10:10 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 Guwahati 08:10 New Bongaigaon Junction 13:25 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55618 Guwahati 07:20 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU ?
  • Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU Train Number is 55806.

  • How many days in a week 55806 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU runs ?
  • 55806 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55806 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55806 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU train is 2m at Kamakhya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU ?
  • Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU runs between Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 17:00 and reaches New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55806 ?
  • 55806 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at New Bongaigaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU?
  • Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 182km between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Bongaigaon Junction at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains