55805 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU
  • Number
    55805
  • Source
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    182km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75724
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55805/ New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 182km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55805/ New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) origin 05:05 origin 0
Majgaon Assam(MZQ) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Abhayapuri Asam(AYU) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Jogighopa(JPZ) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Pancharatna(PNVT) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Krishnai(KRNI) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Dudhnoi(DDNI) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Amjonga(AMGA) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Rangjuli(RGJI) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Dhup Dhara(DPRA) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Singra(SNCA) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Boko(BOKO) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Bamuni Gaon(BMGN) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Chaygaon(CGON) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Mirza(MRZA) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Azara(AZA) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU 75723 New Bongaigaon Junction 05:05 Guwahati 09:40 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55803 New Bongaigaon Junction 17:05 Guwahati 21:40 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55801 New Bongaigaon Junction 04:50 Guwahati 09:15 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU 55805 New Bongaigaon Junction 05:05 Guwahati 09:40 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) 55809 New Bongaigaon Junction 16:40 Guwahati 21:20 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) 55817 New Bongaigaon Junction 14:30 Guwahati 20:15 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55617 New Bongaigaon Junction 17:05 Guwahati 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU ?
  • New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU Train Number is 55805.

  • How many days in a week 55805 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU runs ?
  • 55805 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55805 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55805 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU train is 2m at Kamakhya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU ?
  • New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU runs between New Bongaigaon Junction to Guwahati. It departs from New Bongaigaon Junction at 05:05 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55805 ?
  • 55805 arrives on platform number at New Bongaigaon Junction and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU?
  • New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 182km between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains