55804 Guwahati -New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati -New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55804
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    182km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55803
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55804/ Guwahati -New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 182km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55804/ Guwahati -New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 07:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Azara(AZA) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Mirza(MRZA) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Chaygaon(CGON) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Bamuni Gaon(BMGN) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Boko(BOKO) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Singra(SNCA) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Dhup Dhara(DPRA) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Rangjuli(RGJI) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Amjonga(AMGA) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Dudhnoi(DDNI) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Krishnai(KRNI) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Pancharatna(PNVT) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Jogighopa(JPZ) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Abhayapuri Asam(AYU) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Majgaon Assam(MZQ) 11:33 11:34 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU 75724 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55802 Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:58 Daily
Guwahati -New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55804 Guwahati 07:20 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55810 Guwahati 05:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 10:10 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 Guwahati 08:10 New Bongaigaon Junction 13:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)