55804 Guwahati -New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati -New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55804
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    182km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55803
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55804/ Guwahati -New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 182km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55804/ Guwahati -New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 07:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Azara(AZA) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Mirza(MRZA) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Chaygaon(CGON) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Bamuni Gaon(BMGN) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Boko(BOKO) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Singra(SNCA) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Dhup Dhara(DPRA) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Rangjuli(RGJI) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Amjonga(AMGA) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Dudhnoi(DDNI) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Krishnai(KRNI) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Pancharatna(PNVT) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Jogighopa(JPZ) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Abhayapuri Asam(AYU) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Majgaon Assam(MZQ) 11:33 11:34 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU 75724 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55802 Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:58 Daily
Guwahati -New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55804 Guwahati 07:20 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55810 Guwahati 05:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 10:10 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 Guwahati 08:10 New Bongaigaon Junction 13:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)