55803 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55803
  • Source
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    182km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55804
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55803/ New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 182km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55803/ New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) origin 17:05 origin 0
Majgaon Assam(MZQ) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Abhayapuri Asam(AYU) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Jogighopa(JPZ) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Pancharatna(PNVT) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Krishnai(KRNI) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Dudhnoi(DDNI) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Amjonga(AMGA) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Rangjuli(RGJI) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Dhup Dhara(DPRA) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Singra(SNCA) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Boko(BOKO) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Bamuni Gaon(BMGN) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Chaygaon(CGON) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Mirza(MRZA) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Azara(AZA) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU 75723 New Bongaigaon Junction 05:05 Guwahati 09:40 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55803 New Bongaigaon Junction 17:05 Guwahati 21:40 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55801 New Bongaigaon Junction 04:50 Guwahati 09:15 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) 55809 New Bongaigaon Junction 16:40 Guwahati 21:20 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) 55817 New Bongaigaon Junction 14:30 Guwahati 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14520/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:50 and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12046/ Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Chandigarh Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)