55730 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55730
  • Source
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    92km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55729
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

55730/ Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Radhikapur and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 92km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55730/ Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Radhikapur(RDP) origin 19:10 origin 0
Dalimgaon(DLX) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Bangalbaree(BJY) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Bamangram(BMGR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Jhitkia(JTK) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Kachna(KAU) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Dhachna(DHNA) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Salmari(SRI) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Meenapur(MENP) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Jhaua(JAU) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Bishanpur Halt(BHNP) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Sonaili(SI) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Gorphar(GRR) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Dandkhora(DNQ) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Nayatola(NYT) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) 55728 Radhikapur 10:10 Katihar Junction 13:15 Daily
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) 55730 Radhikapur 19:10 Katihar Junction 22:10 Daily
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) 55707 Radhikapur 05:00 Katihar Junction 08:45 Daily
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special 05707 Radhikapur 05:00 Katihar Junction 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) ?
  • Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) Train Number is 55730.

  • How many days in a week 55730 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55730 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55730 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55730 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kaliyaganj, Bangalbaree, RaiGanj, Barsoi Junction, Salmari, Jhaua, Sonaili,

  • What is the Schedule of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) ?
  • Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) runs between Radhikapur to Katihar Junction. It departs from Radhikapur at 19:10 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55730 ?
  • 55730 arrives on platform number 1 at Radhikapur and at platform number 5 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved)?
  • Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 92km between Radhikapur and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15113/ GTNR CI EXP run from Gomti Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ HOWRAH MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ SAURASHTRA MAIL run from Mumbai Ctrl to Okha. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20802/ MAGADH EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Islampur. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19005/ SURAT BSL EXP run from UDHNA JN to BHUSAVAL JN. Depart time of 23:27 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)